Mailing Address
P.O. Box 875
San Bernardino, CA 92402

Email Address:
sbpioneer@yahoo.com

 

 

Open House

Saturdays

10 A.M. to 2 P.M.

Includes a tour of the 1891 Heritage House with Period furnishings, the Christian R. Harris Memorial Hall, the First Jail in San Bernardino, and the Historical Society Library.

FREE OF CHARGE

Donate

Please leave a note in the Paypal "Write a note" box to designate whether your donation is for San Bernardino Historical Society or Camp Cajon Monument. Thanks for donating!

501(c)(3) non-profit organization

Search
Donate Today!
 
 
ODYSSEY: SUBJECT/TOPIC INDEX 1979-2006  S - Z
 
SACRAMENTO SPRINGS  V. 4, PP 27, 28
SACRED HEART PARISH V. 20, PT 1, P 10
SAGA OF THE SAN BERNARDINOS (BOOK REVIEW)  V. 7, P 12
SALAZAR, ANTONIO AND CRUZ V. 12, PT. 1, P 7
SALERATUS CREEK (1858) V. 19, PT. 1, P 5
SALT LAKE TRAIL  V. 9, P 22
SALT SPRINGS (1858) V. 19, PT. 1, P 4
SALVATION ARMY  V. 15, PT 1, P 6-12; V. 17, P 11-22
SAN BERNARDINO COUNTY (FORMATION)  V. 5, P 20
SAN BERNARDINO HIGH SCHOOL, EIGHTH AND E  V. 6, P 22
SAN BERNARDINO IN 1860   V. 1, P 6 
SAN BERNARDINO INCORPORATES   V. 1, P 12
SAN BERNARDINO LIBRARY ASSOCIATION V. 17, P 15
SAN BERNARDINO MISSION HISTORY V. 19, PT. 2, PP 8-14
SAN BERNARDINO OPERA HOUSE (SEE OPERA HOUSE)
SAN BERNARDINO RAILROAD HISTORICAL SOCIETY  V. 4, P 59
SAN BERNARDINO RANCHO V. 5, P 10
SAN BERNARDINO SOCIETY OF CALIFORNIA PIONEERS  V. 5, PP 19, 35, 36, 44
SAN BERNARDINO THRIFT-LOAN CO. (ADV IN 9-30-34 SUN) V. 18, PT. 3, P 14
SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY HISTORY (FOUNDING)  V. 13, 14
SAN BERNARDINO VALLEY TRACTION COMPANY V. 25, PT. 1, P 3
SAN BERNARDINO, FIRST MAP OF V. 1, P  13
SAN BERNARDINO, SALE OF (1857) V. 11, P 51
SAN BERNARDINO, WHEN THE WEST WAS WILD V. 23, PT 1, 3
SAN BERNARDINO: LAND OF CONTRASTS (BOOK REVIEW)  V. 7, P 12
SAN DIEGO (AND WYATT EARP)  V. 9, P 25
SAN DIEGO PRESIDIO  V. 5, P 35
SAN JACINTO EARTHQUAKE OF 1899 V. 16, PT 1-2, P 13
SAN SALVADOR CHURCH V. 19, PT. 1, P 11
SAN SALVADOR PARISH  V. 8, P40
SAN SALVADOR SCHOOL DISTRICT V. 20, PT 2, P 1
SAN SALVADOR SCHOOL V. 13, PT 1, P 9, 11
SAN TIMOTEO CANYON CEMETERY V. 24, PT. 2, P 10
SAN TIMOTEO CANYON CHAPEL V. 24, PT. 2, PP 8-13; V. 11, P 23
SAN TIMOTEO CHURCH  V. 9, P 60
SANCHEZ, FATHER JOSE  V. 6, P 49
SANDOZ RANCH V. 23, PT 1, 12
SANDOZ, WANDA V. 12, PT. 3, P 10
SANFORD, WILLIAM T. S  V. 10, P 8
SANITARIA V. 20, PT 1, PP 1-4
SANTA FE KITE ROUTE  V. 8, P 25
SANTA FE RAILWAY  V. 3, P 3; V. 4, P 59; V. 4. P 61
SANTA FE, NEW MEXICO  V. 5, P 10
SATTERWHITE, JOHN W. (ATTORNEY)  V. 5, P 42
SAVAGE, DAVE V. 16, PT 1-2, P 20
SAVAGE, DR. PHILIP M. JR.   V. 15, PT. 3, P 15
SAVAGE, DR. PHILIP V. 16, PT 1-2, PP 19-23
SAVAGE, DR. PHILIP, SR.  V. 3, P 31
SAVAGE, JAMES V. 16, PT 1-2, P 21
SAVAGE, MEREDYTH V. 16, PT 1-2, P 21
SCHAEFER, FRANK C., JR.  V. 6, P 5
SCHMIDT, CARL  V. 2, P 7
SCHOOLS  V 1, PP 24, 32-35; V. 1, P24; V. 1, PP 32, 33; V. 3, PP 43, 44, 47; V. 5, P 23
SCHOOLS IN SB  V. 9. P 49-55
SCHOOLS OF SB  V. 6, P 22
SCHUHRIEMEN, SEAN (HISTORY CONTEST)  V. 9, P 8
SCHUILING, ERNA V. 23, PT 2, 4
SCOTT, THOMAS A. V. 19, PT. 3, PP 8, 9
SCOTT, WALTER  V. 2, P 36; V. 16, PT 3, P 5
SECCOMBE LAKE  V. 10, P 33, 34
SECCOMBE, FRANK  V. 11, P 12
SECCOMBE, ORMANDE  V. 10, P37
SECCOMBE, RICHARD  V. 11, P 12, 13
SECCOMBE, WILLIAM C. (DRUGGIST) V. 2, P 16,  V. 10, PP 33-37
SEELY, DAVID (CAPT) V. 5, P 1; V. 13, PT 3, P 6, 7
SELKIRK, W. A. (SB SUN) V. 3, P 24
SEMI-TROPIC LAND AND WATER CO. V. 12, PT. 1, P 11
SEPULVEDA, DIEGO  V. 1, PP 3, 54;V. 5, P 28
SERRANO INDIANS IN BEAR VALLEY 1867  V. 6, P 42
SERRANO, REV. DOMINGO  V. 8, P 41
SEVICK [LEVICK], WILLIAM R. (DICKEY MURDER) V. 18, PT. 1, PP 3, 7
SEXTON, DAVID  V. 8, P 35
SHAMROCK SALOON  V. 9, P 40
SHARP, BERT AND MAUD  V., 8, P 10
SHATTUCK  V. 8, P 36
SHAW, MARK BAILEY  V. 6, P 20
SHAW, MRS. ANTOINETTE  V. 6, P 21
SHAY FAMILY  V. 4, PP 40-42
SHEAHAN, A. S. (REDLANDS DAILY FACTS)  V. 4, P 21
SHEEPHOLE MOUNTAINS  V. 9, P 37
SHEPPARD, HARRY R. V. 3. PP 34, 37
SHERIFF RALPHS V. 16, PT 3, P 5
SHERWOOD, E. G. (SURVEYOR OF SAN B) V. 1, P 12
SHOCK, B. H. V. 3, P 31
SILVER KING (ANDREW MCFARLANE) V. 1, PP 9, 11
SILVER LAKE V. 7, PP 8-10
SILVER RIVER RANCH V. 23, PT 1, 13
SIMENTAL, DAVID (HISTORY CONTEST) V. 7, P 61
SINGLETON, ELLEN V. 6, P 25
SISTERS OF CHARITY OF THE INCARNATE WORD  V. 15, PT 3, P 15
SISTERS OF MERCY V. 20, PT 1, P 3
SKYLAND INN V, 13, PT 1, P 4
SLAUGHTER, FENTON MERCER V. 8, PP 43, 44
SLAVE OWNERS (ROBERT SMITH AND WILLIAM CROSBY) V. 2, P 34
SLOVER MOUNTAIN V. 1, 47
SLOVER, ISAAC V. 2, PP 19, 21, 47
SMITH, DR. ISAAC W. V. 9, P 19
SMITH, ELI M. (DICKEY MURDER) V. 18, PT. 1, PP 3
SMITH, ISAAC W. V. 24, PT. 1, P 3
SMITH, JEDEDIAH STRONG V. 1, P19,  V. 10, P 39, 40, 42; V. 13, PT 2, P 8-9
SMITH, MCCARTHY & BRADLEY STORE (HART)  V. 7, P 37
SMITH, PEGLEG  V. 1, P 21
SMITH, ROBERT  V. 2, P 34
SMITHSON’S STAWBERRY FARM V, 13, PT 1, P 5
SNORF FAMILY V. 7, P 38
SODA FACTORY V. 2, P 37
SOLT, FRANK J. V. 3, P 31
SOMERS, ERNEST V. 8, P 35
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA ICE DELIVERY (ADV IN 9-30-34 SUN) V. 18, PT. 3, P 11
SOUTHERN HOTEL (PHOTO) V, 8, P 8
SOUTHERN HOTEL V. 7, P 19
SOUTHERN PACIFIC RAILROAD V. 19, PT. 3, PP 7-12; V. 20, PT 3, P 3
SPAIN, E., JR. V. 3, P 33
SPANISH TRAIL V. 24, PT. 2, PP 1-6
SPARKS, JUDGE QUARTUS S. V. 1, P 5; V. 5, PP 35, 39, 40
SPILLER, SIMON V. 16, PT 1-2, P 23
SPOLIDORA, GRACE V. 12, PT. 1, PP 3-5; V. 17, P 34, 35
SQUAW FLAT V. 7, P 41
SQUINT’S RANCH V. 23, PT 1, 14
ST. ADELAIDE’S PARISH V. 20, PT 2, P 4
ST. BERNARDINE CHURCH V. 2, P 14,  V. 11, P 21, 22
ST. BERNARDINE HOSPITAL V. 3, PP 31, 33; V. 15, PT. 3, PP 13-19
ST. BERNARDINE PARISH V. 11, P 52; V. 18, PT. 2, PP 5
ST. BERNARDINE’S CHURCH V. 18, PT. 2, PP 8; V. 23, PT 2, 1-6
ST. BERNARDINE’S HIGH SCHOOL V. 20, PT 2, P 2
ST. BERNARDINE’S PARISH SCHOOLS V. 20, PT 2, P 1-5
ST. BONIFACE DAMAGED IN 1899 EARTHQUAKE V. 16, PT 1-2, PP 11-13
ST. BONIFACE INDIANS INDUSTRIAL SCHOOL V. 26, PT 1, P 10
ST. BONIFACE SCHOOL (BANNING) V. 8, P 17
ST. CATHARINE’S CONVENT SCHOOL V. 9, P 9; V. 15, PT 3, P 13
ST. CATHARINE’S GRADE SCHOOL V. 18, PT. 2, PP 5
ST. CATHARINE’S SCHOOL V. 18, PT. 3, PP 1
ST. CHARLES HOTEL V. 3, P 3
ST. FRANCIS DE SALES V. 11, P 24
ST. JOHN, CONSTABLE V. 21, PT 2, P 16
ST. RAYMOND’S PARISH (AMBOY) V. 14, PT 3, P 8
ST. THOMAS SANITARIUM (MENTONE) V. 20, PT 1, PP 1-4
STADLER, REV. JOSEPH N. V. 14, PT 3, P 6
STAGE ROUTES  V. 24, PT. 2, PP 14-19
STAGECOACH THROUGH SAN GORGONIO PASS V. 9, P 17-20
STAGECOACH TRAVEL V. 25, PT. 1, P 7
STAGECOACH TRAVELERS  V. 12, PT. 1, P 8
STAGG V. 6, PP 39-40
STARKE HOTEL  V. 7, P 21
STEDMAN POST OFFICE V. 6, P 40
STEDMAN V. 6, P 39
STEPHEN, WILLIAM FRANCIS (UNCLE BILLY) V. 1, PP 4, 41
STEPHEN, WILLIAM S. “UNCLE BILLY” V, 13, PT 1, P 4-8
STEVENS, THOMAS V. 8, P 3
STEWART, JOHN M. V. 21, PT 2, P 10
STEWART, MATT AND TIFF V. 21, PT 2, P 4
STEWART, MATTHEW V. 16, PT 1-2, P 24
STOCKADE (MORMON FORT) V. 1, PP 12, 31, 54
STOCKMAN, FATHER P. J. V. 24, PT. 2, P 9
STOCKMAN, REV. PETER  V. 8, P 41,  V. 11, P 21-27
STOCKTON, K. L. (HIGH SCHOOL PRINCIPAL) V. 1, P 33
STODDARD WELL ROAD  V. 22, PT 1, P 5
STODDARD, ARVIN V. 22, PT 1, P 7
STONE & BROWNWELL (SURVEYOR) V., P 35
STRAWBERRY FLAT V. 13, PT 1, P 6
STREET NAMES CHANGE IN 1869, OTHER DATES FOR LETTERED STREETS V. 19, PT. 2, P 4
STREETS (ORIGINAL PLAT) V. 1, P 13
STREETS FIRST PAVED IN 1893 V. 19, PT. 2, P 5
STREETS OF SAN BERNARDINO  V. 19, PT. 2, P 1-5
STRINGER DISTRICT V. 6, P 56
STUBBS, MIKE V. 18, PT. 2, PP 1
STUCHBERRY, EMMA V. 24, PT. 1, P 15
STUCHBERRY, JOHN V. 24, PT. 1, P 15
STURGES JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL V. 1, P 35; V. 2, PP 22, 26; V.3, PP42, 43, 47
STURGES, DAVID BRAINERD V. 3, PP 41, 47,  V. 9, P 52
SULLIVAN, E. Q. V. 8, P 25 
SULPHIDE QUEEN V. 12, PT. 3, P 8
SUMMIT CAMP (MANVEL) V. 8, P3
SUPPLY MINE  V. 9, P 40-42
SUTER, JOHN V. 6, P 39
SWARTHOUT, NATHAN  V. 8, P 7
SWARTHOUT, TRUMAN V. 8, P 
SWEARINGEN, EFFIE V. 8, P 37
SWINDT, DR. J. K V. 16, PT 1-2, P 20
SWITCHBACKS V 2, P 11
SYCAMORE GROVE (1858) V. 19, PT. 1, P 4
(T – Z)
TALBOT, J. “JOSH” A. (GUARDIAN) V 3, P 14
TALMADGE, FRANK V. 3, PP 45, 46, 48
TAPIS, FATHER ESTEVAN V. 17, P 6
TAY AND LAWRENCE V. 25, PT. 2, P 3
TAYLOR, CHARLIE (RANDSBURG) V. 6, P 56
TEMPLE BLOCK  V. 7, P 52
TERRACINA, (HISTORIC NAMES) V, 12, PT 2, P 5
TEXAS AND PACIFIC RAILROAD V. 19, PT. 3, P 9
THEATERS: (TEMPLE V. 2, P 12
THEATERS: FOX, RITZ, CALIFORNIA  V.2, P 27
THEATERS: ISIS  V. 1, P 53
THEY TELL ME (EARL BUIE) V. 3, P 16
THOMAS, CATHERINE (M. SLAUGHTER) V. 8, P 43
THOMAS, DANIEL M. (JUDGE) V. 5, P 37
THOMAS, J. A. (SILVER LAKE) V. 7, P 9
THORNE, HELEN V. 16, PT 3, P 9
THORNE, JOSEPH V. 16, PT 3, P 9
THORNTON, MICKEY V. 9, P 42
TISINGER, DR. EMMETT L. V. 3, P 31
TISSOT, GABRIELLE V. 7, P 11
TOLL ROAD (JOHN BROWN) V. 4, P 55
TOMBSTONE, ARIZONA V. 2, P 3
TOMPKINS FAMILY  V. 7, P 22
TOMPKINS, ARTEMISIA PERRY (PHOTO) V. 7, P 23
TOMPKINS, JANE ELIZABETH (PHOTO) V. 7, P 23
TOMPKINS, THOMAS (PHOTO) V. 7, P 22
TONAPAH & TIDEWATER RAILROAD  V. 6, P 17,  V. 6, P 40, V. 7, P 8, V. 9, P 57
TOPSY, MAIL DOG OF WATERMAN CANYON V. 12, PT. 1, P 9
TORTA, LOUISA GAVUZZI V. 16, PT 3, P 2
TOWN CLOCK (FROM OLD COURT HOUSE) V. 1, P 5; V. 3, P 16
TOWN CREEK V. 4, PP 33, 35, 36
TOWNE, FRANK M. (DRUGGIST) V. 2, P 16; V. 10, P 35
TOWNE, SECCOMBE AND ALLISON  V. 2, P 16
TOWNE, SECCOMBE AND ALLISON DRUG STORES V. 27, PT 1, PP 20-22
TOWNE, SECCOMBE AND ALLISON PHARMACY V. 10, P 36
TOWNE, SMITH DARIUS V. 2. P 15
TOWNSEND PLAN V. 3, P 34
TROZERA, FRANCIS V. 21, PT 1, P 3
TROZERA, PETE V. 21, PT 1, PP 1-2
TROZERA, ROSARIO (PETE) V. 11, P 17; V. 21, PT 1, P 1
TROZERA, TOM V. 21, PT 1, P 3
TROZERA, TONY  V. 11, P 20; V. 21, PT 1, P 3
TROZERA, VINCE V. 11, P 19; V. 21, PT 1, P 3
TRUJILLO SCHOOL V. 13, PT 1, P11
TRUJILLO, LORENZO (POLITANA) V. 1, P 19; V. 2, P 41
TRUJILLO, LORENZO V. 19, PT. 1, P 11
TUNGSTEN MINING V. 6, P 56
TYLER, U. U. V. 25, PT. 1, P 7
TYLER, URIAH URBAN (COUNTY ASSESSOR)  V. 3, PP 51, 54
UNGER, ADOLPH V. 12, PT. 3, P 7
UNION LEAGUE  V. 8, P 9
UNITED GREENWATER COPPER CO. V. 9, P 40
UNIVERSITY OF REDLANDS V. 4, PP49, 51-54
UPPER NARROWS OF CAJON PASS V. 9, P 21
URBITA HOT SPRINGS V. 25, PT. 1, P 4
URBITA SPRINGS V. 5, PP 9, 13; V. 26, PT. 1, PP 1-4
URBITA, (HISTORIC NAMES) V, 12, PT 2, P 5
VALLE, FRED V. 9, P 40
VALLEY COLLEGE (SBVC) SCHOOL SONG V. 27, PT 1, P 17-19
VAN DEUSEN (USUALLY SPELLED DUSEN) ROAD V. 21, PT 2, P 12
VAN DEUSEN, BELLE V. 21, PT 2, P 12
VAN DEUSEN, MRS. (W. H. ST. JOHN) V. 21, PT 2, P 11, 12
VAN LEUVEN, F. M. (UNCLE FRED) V. 21, PT 2, P 6
VAN LEUVEN, FREDERICK V. 5, P 35
VAN SLYKE, W. E. V. 8, P 35
VANDERBILT (NEW YORK MOUNTAINS) V. 1, P 11
VERBRYT, VIC V. 25, PT. 2, P 5
VERDAGUER, FATHER PEDRO V. 8, P 41; V. 12, PT.1, P 6
VERDEMONT V. 10, P 12, V. 11, P 28, 29
VESTAL, COL. W. S. V. 2, P 4
VIADUCT PARK  V. 4, P 59; V. 8, P 25, 27
VICTOR VALLEY 4-WHEELERS  V. 15, PT. 1, P. 13
VICTORIA, (HISTORIC NAMES) V, 12, PT 2, P 5
VICTORVILLE (BOOTLEGGING) V. 23, PT 1, 15
VILLALOBOS, LETITIA (HISTORY CONTEST) V. 9, P 6
VIRGINIA DALE MINE V. 9, P 37
VO, NAA (HISTORY CONTEST) V. 7, P 60
WAGNER, J. H.  V. 12, PT. 1, P 9
WAGNER, JOE V. 9, P 39
WAITE, SYDNEY P V. 3, P 14; V. 21, PT 2, P 4, 7
WALDRIP, JAMES (PHARMACIST) V. 2, P 15
WALKARA V. 5, P 10; V. 18, PT. 2, PP 9
WALLACE, W. A. V. 6, P 4
WALTER’S STATION (MECCA) V. 9, P 37
WARE, JIM V. 21, PT 2, P 8
WARM SPRINGS SCHOOL  V. 1, P 24
WARM SPRINGS SCHOOL AND OTHERS (IDA MAY BENNETT TEACHES AT) V. 17, P 15
WARREN DAIRY FARM (ADV IN 9-30-34 SUN) V. 18, PT. 3, P 13
WARREN, HENRY CLAY (FREE PRESS) V. 3, P 26
WASHINGTON, COL. HENRY V. 1, P 31; V. 3, P 51
WATER V. 1, P 6
WATER SUPPLY (1910) V. 20, PT 1, PP 8, 9
WATER TRAIN V. 25, PT. 1, P 3
WATERMAN AVENUE EUCALYPTUS TREE V. 21, PT 1, P 19
WATERMAN CANYON  V. 15, PT 3, P 5
WATERMAN CANYON ROAD, OLD V. 8, P11
WATERMAN RIFLES (INDEPENDENT INFANTRY) V. 2, P 8
WATERMAN, R. W. V. 2, P 8
WATERS, BYRON (ATTORNEY) V. 5, P 13, 43
WATERS, BYRON (HOME AT TERESINA KNOLL) V. 20, PT 2, P 3
WATERS, JAMES V. 12, PT. 3, P 1
WATERS, JAMES W. V. 1, P 21, 24; V. 3, P 3, 54
WATERS-EARP IMBROGLIO V. 16, PT 3, P 4, 5
WATKINS, CLARENCE V. 12, PT. 3, P 8
WEAVER, DR. RAYMOND V. 24, PT. 1, P 5
WEAVER, DUFF GREEN V. 10, P 22; V. 24, PT. 1, P 5
WEAVER, PAULINE V. 10, PP 22-24; V. 21, PT 1, P 8-10; V. 24, PT. 1, PP 3-9
WEAVER’S ROAD V. 24, PT. 1, P 3
WEEKS, GEORGE F. (SB TIMES) V. 3, P 23
WELLS FARGO AND COMPANY V. 5, P 17
WELLS, KARL C. ( U OF REDLANDS) V. 4, P 51
WELSH, CHARLES COURTNEY V. 12, PT. 1, PP 3-5; V. 17, P 34, 35
WENDALL, ELDER CHARLES W. V. 16, PT 1-2, P 24
WENTWORTH, JOHN P. H. V. 18, PT. 1, PP14
WESTOVER, PRINCIPAL R. M.. V. 9, P 52
WHIPPLE, AMIEL W. V. 4, 27, 28
WHISKEY POINT  V. 15, PT. 1, P 7
WHITE, GLORIA GILLESPIE V. 6, P 25
WHITE, MICHAEL V. 2, P 47; V. 5, P 10
WHITESIDE, PRATT  V. 15, PT 1, P 3
WHITLOCK, DR. HARVEY V. 21, PT 2, P 7
WIDNEY, JUDGE R. H.  V. 5, P 38
WIERVILLE (ASK MR.) V. 6, P 23
WIGGINS HILL V. 8, P 35
WIGGINS, W. R. V. 8, P 36
WILLIAMS, COL. ISAAC V. 1, P 3, 21; V. 2, PP 31, 47; V. 4, P 29
WILLIAMS, GRIFF (PUBLISHER) V. 5, P 25
WILLIE BOY V. 16, PT 3, P 6
WILLIS, JUDGE HENRY M. V. 5, PP 38, 41, 43
WILLIS, W. E. (REDLANDS REVIEW) V. 4, P 25
WILLOW GROVE  V. 10, P 8
WILSON, BENJAMIN D.  V. 1, P 21; V. 2, P 47
WILSON, WARREN (INDEX) V. 3, P 17
WINES, LARRY (SB RAILROAD HISTORICAL SOCIETY)  V. 4, P 59
WOLF, FRED V. 5, P 55
WOMEN’S CHRISTIAN TEMPERANCE UNION V. 17, P 12
WOMEN’S CLUB, 1892-1980 V. 2, PP 4, 7; V. 17, P 12
WONG NIM V. 7, P 25
WOOD, AMY V. 11, P 3
WOOD, DAVID, DEATH OF V. 22, PT 2, P 3
WOODMAN, W. W. V. 7, P 19
WOODWARD, HERBERT V. 12, PT. 3, P 8
WOODWARD, JOSEPHINE (MARRIED COOPWOOD) V. 21, PT 2, P 5
WOZENCRAFT, DR. OLIVER M. V. 1, P 54, V. 11, P 52; V. 13, PT 3, P 13, 14
YAGER, CATHARINE V. 6, P 27
YAGER, HARDIN  V. 6, P 27
YOUNG, ARTHUR V. 12, PT. 3, P 9
YOUNG, BRIGHAM V. 1, P 14; V. 5, P 26, V. 5, P 1
YOUNG, EWING V. 19, PT. 3, PP 1
YOUNG, JOSE JOAQUIN V. 19, PT. 3, PP 1
YOUNG, JOSEFA MOYA V. 19, PT. 3, PP 1, 2
YOUNG, JOSEPHINE V. 19, PT. 3, PP 1
YUCAIPA, CALIFORNIA V. 5, P 28
ZEIDLER, ERIKA (HISTORY CONTEST) V. 9, P 7