Open House

Saturdays

10 A.M. to 2 P.M.

Includes a tour of the 1891 Heritage House with Period furnishings, the Christian R. Harris Memorial Hall, the First Jail in San Bernardino, and the Historical Society Library.

FREE OF CHARGE

Mailing Address
P.O. Box 875
San Bernardino, CA 92402

Email Address:
sbhistoricalsociety@mac.com

Donate Today!
GENEALOGIES COMPILED BY 
NATIVE DAUGHTERS OF THE GOLDEN WEST, 
CIRCA 1950’S

ADAM, ALEXANDER 
ALLEN, RICHARD 
AMEN, MATHIAS 
AMES, ANCIL M 
AMES, CARLOSS N 
AMES, DONALD 
AMES, EARL L 
AMES, EDSON J 
AMES, ELLIS (SR)  
AMES, ELLIS A. (JR) 
AMES, ERNEST AMERIA 
AMES, OLIVE J 
AMES, ZILPHA ABBIE 
AMES. EUGENE 
ANDERSON, MARTIN HUSTON 
ANDERSON, SCRILDA CARTER 
AVERY, ELIZA CRANDALL 
BAKER, EMMA E 
BANFORD, WILLIAM 
BARNES, DOLLY EVALINE 
BARTON, CAROLINE SEELY 
BEARDSLEE, REBECCA STILES CAHILL 
BEARDSLEY, EPHRAIM 
BENSON, ALFRED BENJAMIN 
BENSON, ISAAC HYRAM 
BENSON, MARY KATHERINE 
BENSON, STEVEN BENJAMIN 
BERGMAN, HENRY FREDERICK 
BOGGUST, TERESA ANDREA FEUDGE 
BRAIN, ELIZABETH JANE 
BURMESTER, HENRY 
CANTWELL, MATHEW B 
CARTER, MARGARET MEEKS DAVIS 
CASE, GILA THOMPSON 
CATLIN, ELIZABETH 
CHRISTY, ENNA JANE (PACKER) 
CLARK, MARIAN E. CLEWS 
CLARK, WILLIAM H 
CLEWS, ALBERT J 
CLEWS, JOSEPH T. (JR) 
CLEWS, JOSEPH 
CLEWS, MARY ANN BLADIN 
CLYDE, ALMON DAVIS 2 
CLYDE, ALMON DAVIS 3 
CLYDE, ALMON DAVIS 
CLYDE, PRISCILLA SINGLETON 
COATS, SILAS DUNCAN 
CONTENT, ELLA 
COOK, BUFORD HENRY 
COOLEY, ELLEN TOLPOT 
COOLEY, GEORGE 
CRANDAL, NANCY 
CRANDAL, SIMEON 
CRANDALL, LUCIAN DELANCY 
CRANDALL, LUCIEN DELANY (JR) 
CRANDALL, MARY ANN WIXOM 
CRANDALL, WILLIAM NELSON 
DODSON, ELIJAH 
DODSON, MARY ELIZABETH (MARRIED TWICE, #1-REED, #2 DEWITT 
DODSON, MARY JANC CASE 
DUSTIN, GOSEPH 
DUSTIN, LOVINA JANE (KNUJON) 
DUTCHER, EDWARD NEWTON 
DUTCHER, MARIA (JUSTICE) 
DUTCHER, MARIA JUSTICE 
DUTCHER, SILAS 
FEUDGE, COLONEL JOHN 1 
FEUDGE, COLONEL JOHN 2 
FEUDGE, HENRY EDWARD 
FEUDGE, SUSAN KENIFECK 
FINE, ELLEN CHRISTINA WALKINSHAW 
GAREY, ISABELLA LEWIS 
GILBERT, JOSEPH DAVID (SR) 
GILBERT, MARGARET MATILDA BARNEY 
GODFREY, ALICE IRENE 
GODFREY, WILLIAM MULLOCK 
GOODNIGHT, ESTELLA THOMPSON 
GRAY, LUCY UTHERA MAXEY 
GRIMES, CATHERINE 
GRIMES, ELLA 
GRIMES, ISAAC COPELAND 
GRIMES, THOMAS WILSON 
HANCOCK, JOSEPH NEPHI 
HANCOCK, JOSEPH 
HARRIS, JOHN JOSEPH 
HAWKER, MATILDA 
HENDERSON, DAVID GLENN 
HENDERSON, DAVID THOMAS 
HENDERSON, ISABELLA (NISH) 
HENDERSON, JOHN ALEXNDER 
HENDERSON, MARGARET ADAM 2 
HENDERSON, MARGARET ADAM 
HOLMES, NAOMI BLAND 
HOLMES, THOMAS 
HOLMES, WARDMAN 
HUDSON, JOHN MCCLEVEGNAN 2 
HUDSON, JOJN MCCLEVEGNAN 
HUNTINGTON, LUCIA PERCINDA 
HUTCHINGS, MARY ANN SHAY 
HUTCHINGS, THOMAS BENTON 
JACKSON, ANN KEIR 
JACKSON, SEYMOUR 
JOHNSTON,RACHEL 
JONES, ALONZO E (JR) 
JONES, ALONZO E. (SR) 
JONES, ELIZA ARVILLE 
JONES, HARVEY LOVELL 
JONES, JAMES SUSLYMAN 
JONES, LOUISE ALVIRA 
JONES, MARY CELENA 
JONES, NATHAN HERMAN 
JONES, OMAR PERRY 
JONES, SUSAN IRENE 
JONES, THEODORE LATTAS 
JONES, WILLIAM ORSON 
JUSTICE, DAVID 
JUSTICE, JESSE 
JUSTICE, MATILDA STUART 
JUSTICE, OLIVER THOMAS 
JUSTICE, PERRY ELIJAH 
KEIR, MARION KING 
KELLAR, MARY 
KELLER, FRANCIS MARIONR 
KELLER, RACHEL EMMA 
KELLEY, CHARITY SWARTHOUT 
KIER, ALEXANDER 
KROONEN, MARY L. WALKINSHAW 
LANIECE, MARY ANN CLEWS 
LAURANCE, JOHN 
LEFFINGWELL, JANE SCOTT BROOKSHIRE 
LEIS, SUSAN ALMA (THOMPSON) 
LEWIS, CHANCY 
LEWIS, DANIEL 
LEWIS, MARY 
LOPEZ, ISABEL 
MATHIS, ISAAC JEFFERSON 
MATHIS, MARY ELIZABETH 
MATHIS, ROBERT F. M. 2 
MATHIS, ROBERT F. M. 
MATHIS, ROSE ANN 
MATHIS, SARAH SUSAN 
MCCARTY, MARGARET JOANNA WALKINSHAW 
MCCRARY, JAMES MITCHELL 
MCCRARY, JOHN 
MCCRARY, SARAH A 
MECHAM, GEORGE FRANLIN 
MECHAM, LAFAYETTE 
MECHAM, LETITIA YAGER 
MERRY, ALLEN ASABEL 
MERRY, DANIEL B 
MERRY, MADORA ADALADE 
MOORE, ANN NICKERSON 
MOTHERRSEED, CHARITY ELIZABETH 
MOTHERSEED, ANDREW JACKSON 
NATIVE DAUGHTER'S BLANK FORM 1 
NATIVE DAUGHTER'S BLANK FORM 2 
NATIVE DAUGHTER'S LETTER 2 
NATIVE DAUGHTER'S LETTER GP 
NEUMANN, LOUISE CHRISTINE 
NICKERSON, ADAM ENSIGN 2 
NICKERSON, ADELBERT ENSIGN 
NICKERSON, ELIZABETH TAYLOR 
NIECE, JAMES LA (LA NIECE) 
NISH, ISABELLE GRACE 
NISH, ROBERT GLEN 
PACK, SARAH EVALINE 
PACKER, JOHN 
PARKER, HENRY J. 2 
PARKER, HENRY J 
PEAKE, CLARA ANN 
PERDEW, ANNA JEANNETTE WOODWORTH 
PERDEW, GFRB 2 
PERDEW, GREENBURY FERDINAND RUBIDOUX BENTON 1 
PIKE, ANTHONY JOHNSTON 
PIKE, JAMES FESSENDEN 
PIKE, JERVIS E. 
PIKE, SARAH JANE 
PIKE, WILLIAM JERVIS 
POOLE, CHARLES A 
POOLE, EDWARD 
POOLE, WILLIAM HENRY 
PORTER, CAPTAIN BURTON B. 1 
PORTER, CAPTAIN BURTON B. 2 
POWERS, JOHN WASHINGTON 
POWRS, ARTILLA EVANS 
PROTHERO, EDWARD 
RABEL, HENRY G 
RABEL, HENRY GODFRETZ 
REAGAN, MARY ANN ROWE (MOLLIE) 
REED, JOHN TYLER 
REYNOLDS, WILLIAM HARRISON 
ROBERDS, HARRIET LUANNA 
ROBERDS, JEANNETTE ADAM HENDERSON WALKINSHAW 
ROBERDS, ROSEL 
ROBERDS, WILLIAM BROWN 
ROSS, ANNA MARIA 
ROWE, CLARENCE EDWARD 
ROWE, WILLIAM 
SANDERS, EDWARD BRANTLEY 
SAWYER, GEORGE ALEXANDER 
SAWYER, JOSEPH STURGIS (JR) 
SAWYER, JOSEPH STURGIS 2 
SAWYER, MARY ANN 
SAWYER, THOMAS JEFFERSON 
SCHAFFER, MAUDE MILLICENT PERDEW 
SEELY, DAVID 
SEELY, MARY PETTIT 
SHAY, ELIZA JANE 
SHAY, WALTER A 
SINGLETON, BETTY HINDLE 
SINGLETON, ROBERT 2 
SINGLETON, ROBERT 
SMITH, ROSWELL C 
SPARKS, ELI 
SPARKS, ROSE STILES 
SSINGLETON, ROBERT 
STEPHENS, RACHEL 
STEWART, JOHN 1 
STEWART, JOHN 2 
STEWART, MATTHEW MONROE 
STILES, AMOS 
STILES, EDWARD ISRAEL 2 
STILES, EDWARD ISRAEL 
STILES, EMMA J CLEWS 
STILES, REBECCA O'BRIEN 
STILES, WILLIAM ELMER 
SULLIVAN, JOHN 
SULLIVAN, ROSE ELIZABETH 
TALMADGE, FRANK 
TALMADGE, JOHN WILEY 
TALMADGE, WILLIAM 
TERRY, CHARLES ECWARD LEWIS 
TERRY, OLIVE LOUANNA 
THOMPSON, ALVINA JUSTICE 
THOMPSON, ELBRIDGE RICHARD 
THOMPSON, IRA STILLMAN 
THOMPSON, IRA 
THOMPSON, JOSEPH WARREN 2 
THOMPSON, JOSEPH WARREN 
THOMPSON, REBECCA HALL 
THOMPSON, SARA JANE JUSTICE CECIL 
VANDEVENTER, EUGENE MACLOVE 
WAITE, IDA ISADORA 
WALKINSHAW, CHRISTINA FINLEY 
WALKINSHAW, DAVID WILLIAM 
WALKINSHAW, ROBERT FINLEY 
WALKINSHAW, ROBERT 
WALKINSHAW, THOMAS BENJAMIN 
WASHBURN, FRANCIS JANE LOUISE 
WEAR, MARY ELIZABETH 2 
WEAR, MARY ELIZABETH 
WEBSTER, JOSEPH HENRY 
WEBSTER, JOSEPH 
WEEKS, JOHN C 
WEEKS, OLIVE LOU 
WELLS, INDIANA 
WHITBY, MARTHA LAVINA 
WILSHIRE, SUZHANNAH ANN 
WILSON, ASENA F. (HENDERSON) 
WILSON, WILLIAM THOMAS 
WISS, ALPHEUS BROWN 
WIXOM, ALEXANDER 
WIXOM, ANN ALLEN 
WIXOM, ELIZABETH 
WIXOM, WILLARD AMMON 
WIXON, NATHAN 
XXXX, MARUCCA JANE (HUDSON) 
YATES, HARRIET THOMPSON BALDWIN 
YOUNG, ALICE CLEWS 
YOUNG, DAVID 
YOUNG, MARGARET THOMPSON 
YOUNG, MORGAN NOAH 
ZIMMERMAN, MARGARET ANDERSON